web analytics

Which network function converts Voice over LTE voice bearer to PSTN voice bearer?

Which network function converts Voice over LTE voice bearer to PSTN voice bearer? A. border gateway control function B. media gateway function C. multimedia resource function D. session border controller

Which two radio technologies are used in LTE? (Choose two.)

Which two radio technologies are used in LTE? (Choose two.) A. OFDMA B. MIMO C. TDMA D. EV-DO E. VOR F. DME Answer: AB

Which option describes where the interface IP address associates?

You are configuring the Cisco ASR 5000 Serving Gateway. You want to configure a reference point between the eNodeB and the SGW for the user plane and inter-eNodeB path switching

In the offline charging architecture, which path protocol and registered port number help to transport the CDRs from the CDFs to the CGF over the Ga reference point?

In the offline charging architecture, which path protocol and registered port number help to transport the CDRs from the CDFs to the CGF over the Ga reference point? A. UDP

Which option describes local-user accounts on the Cisco ASR 5000?

Which option describes local-user accounts on the Cisco ASR 5000? A. The local-user account is ANSI T1.276-2003 compliant. B. The local-user account can be configured only in the local context.

Which two APN names are recommended by GSMA IR.88 / IR.92 in the Voice over LTE solution? (Choose two.)

Which two APN names are recommended by GSMA IR.88 / IR.92 in the Voice over LTE solution? (Choose two.) A. Voice B. Emergency C. SOS D. IMS E. Video F.

Which interface is used to transfer Interception Related Information to the Delivery/Mediation Function?

Which interface is used to transfer Interception Related Information to the Delivery/Mediation Function? A. X2 B. X1 C. X3 D. X1_1 Answer: A

Which authentication protocol is used for the S6b interface?

Which authentication protocol is used for the S6b interface? A. EAP-TLS B. EAP-AKA C. IPsec D. SSL Answer: B

A subscriber is moving from LTE to GERAN/UTRAN and the SGSN is Release 7 3GPP. Which two statements about this situation are true? (Choose two.)

A subscriber is moving from LTE to GERAN/UTRAN and the SGSN is Release 7 3GPP. Which two statements about this situation are true? (Choose two.) A. The SGW has a

Which three configuration options do local-user accounts allow for on the Cisco ASR 5000? (Choose three.)

Which three configuration options do local-user accounts allow for on the Cisco ASR 5000? (Choose three.) A. max failed logins B. password complexity C. lockout times D. administrator level E.

Which three target identities can trigger Lawful Intercept on the Cisco ASR 5000 MME? (Choose three.)

Which three target identities can trigger Lawful Intercept on the Cisco ASR 5000 MME? (Choose three.) A. IMSI B. MSISDN C. IMEI D. username E. TMSI F. P-TMSI Answer: ABC

Which parameter provides support of radio resource management by the MME across the S1 interface?

Which parameter provides support of radio resource management by the MME across the S1 interface? A. RFSP index B. relative MME capacity C. GUTI D. OLD-GUTI Answer: A

Which EPS integrity algorithm is mandatory for the UEs?

Which EPS integrity algorithm is mandatory for the UEs? A. EIA0 B. SNOW 3G C. AES D. ZUC Answer: A

The IP pools that are configured on the Cisco ASR 5000 are used for address allocation. AAA and DHCP have not been enabled from the PGW. Which two parameters does the Cisco ASR 5000 PGW use to generate the subscriber ID for IP address allocation? (Choose two.)

The IP pools that are configured on the Cisco ASR 5000 are used for address allocation. AAA and DHCP have not been enabled from the PGW. Which two parameters does

Which two nodes exchange the create indirect data tunnel request during LTE to UMTS handover? (Choose two.)

Which two nodes exchange the create indirect data tunnel request during LTE to UMTS handover? (Choose two.) A. source MME to target SGW B. source MME to target SGSN C.

Which option describes how PCRF knows the amount of QoS that is needed for a Voice over LTE call?

Which option describes how PCRF knows the amount of QoS that is needed for a Voice over LTE call? A. PCRF obtains the bandwidth information over the Sy interface. B.

Which two options are two functions of a proxy CSCF? (Choose two.)

Which two options are two functions of a proxy CSCF? (Choose two.) A. a SIP registrar that is responsible for session management B. an entity in IMS that connects with

Which two statements about the Diameter message direction on the Rf interface are true? (Choose two.)

Which two statements about the Diameter message direction on the Rf interface are true? (Choose two.) A. Diameter Accounting-Request is initiated by S-GW/P-GW to CDF. B. Diameter Accounting-Answer is initiated

Which types can be classified as bulk stats on the Cisco ASR 5000?

Which types can be classified as bulk stats on the Cisco ASR 5000? A. Counter, Gauge, Information B. Gauge, Counter, Iterative C. Circular, Gauge, Counter D. Watermark, Counter, Gauge Answer:

Which option is a network entity that can mix multiple Voice over LTE call bearers into a conference call?

Which option is a network entity that can mix multiple Voice over LTE call bearers into a conference call? A. Media Resource Function B. Media Gateway C. Mobile Switching Center

Which GTP version is used to tunnel signaling traffic on the S4 interface in IPv6?

Which GTP version is used to tunnel signaling traffic on the S4 interface in IPv6? A. GTPv1 B. GTPv2 C. GTPv0 D. GTP Prime Answer: B

Which three options are charging characteristic selection modes for S-GW/P-GW? (Choose three.)

Which three options are charging characteristic selection modes for S-GW/P-GW? (Choose three.) A. home default B. visiting default C. APN specific D. roaming default E. subscription specific F. serving node

Which configuration option configures a TACACS+ server to be used for authentication on the Cisco ASR 5000?

Which configuration option configures a TACACS+ server to be used for authentication on the Cisco ASR 5000? A. configure tacacs mode server priority 1 ip-address 10.10.10.10 password cisco123 exit aaa

Which statement describes what occurs during an inter-MME tracking area update procedure?

Which statement describes what occurs during an inter-MME tracking area update procedure? A. The old MME does the integrity check of the context request by using the old GUTI in

Which protocol does the IMS client use to register with IMS core?

Which protocol does the IMS client use to register with IMS core? A. Diameter Protocol B. Session Initiation Protocol C. GPRS Tunneling Protocol D. Real-time Transport Control Protocol Answer: B

Which function does the Cisco Serving Gateway perform in a basic EPC network?

Which function does the Cisco Serving Gateway perform in a basic EPC network? A. The SGW is responsible for authentication of the subscribers connecting to EPC network. B. The SGW

In which two ways is P-CSCF discovered by the Voice over LTE IMS client? (Choose two.)

In which two ways is P-CSCF discovered by the Voice over LTE IMS client? (Choose two.) A. Retrieve the list of P-CSCF information that is stored locally on the IMS

Which two options are valid Diameter command messages that can be seen on the 3GPP Cx interface? (Choose two.)

Which two options are valid Diameter command messages that can be seen on the 3GPP Cx interface? (Choose two.) A. RAR B. AAR C. MAR D. PLR E. SAA F.

Which option is the value of the AVP Auth-Application-ID for the Gy interface?

Which option is the value of the AVP Auth-Application-ID for the Gy interface? A. 17 B. 4 C. 38 D. 13 Answer: B

Which two Diameter interfaces are used in Voice over LTE? (Choose two.)

Which two Diameter interfaces are used in Voice over LTE? (Choose two.) A. Gn B. Gx C. ISC D. Gi E. Cx F. Sv Answer: BE

Which two Transport protocols can be used for the S6a interface? (Choose two.)

Which two Transport protocols can be used for the S6a interface? (Choose two.) A. SCTP B. TCP C. UDP D. FCP E. RDP Answer: AB

Which description of TACACS+ administrator authentication and authorization on the Cisco ASR 5000 is true?

Which description of TACACS+ administrator authentication and authorization on the Cisco ASR 5000 is true? A. The Cisco ASR 5000 uses a privilege-level attribute value pair to restrict users to

Which option describes the function of ENUM in Voice over LTE?

Which option describes the function of ENUM in Voice over LTE? A. It converts SIP URI to Telco URI. B. It is used for the call forwarding service. C. It

Which option describes SNMP inform requests?

Which option describes SNMP inform requests? A. notifications sent to and acknowledged by an SNMP agent B. notifications sent to and acknowledged by an SNMP management station C. notifications sent

Which three options are valid functions performed by Mobility Management Entity? (Choose three.)

Which three options are valid functions performed by Mobility Management Entity? (Choose three.) A. Header compression and user plane ciphering B. PDN GW and Serving GW selection C. Tracking area

Which 3GPP specification describes charging management, charging architecture, and principles?

Which 3GPP specification describes charging management, charging architecture, and principles? A. 3GPP-TS-32.240 B. 3GPP-TS-32.295 C. 3GPP-TS-32.297 D. 3GPP-TS-32.299 Answer: A

Which option is the minimum configurable length of the IPv6 prefix pool on the Cisco ASR 5000 PGW?

Which option is the minimum configurable length of the IPv6 prefix pool on the Cisco ASR 5000 PGW? A. 64 B. 32 C. 16 D. 44 Answer: D

Which capability does trace logging on the Cisco ASR 5000 enable the operator to do?

Which capability does trace logging on the Cisco ASR 5000 enable the operator to do? A. enables debug-level temporary logging filters based on call ID, IP address, MSID, or username

Which Cisco ASR 5000 configuration option allows you to configure Lawful Intercept on all MMEs?

Which Cisco ASR 5000 configuration option allows you to configure Lawful Intercept on all MMEs? A. context li_context administrator li encrypted password 6e76e79ab2296d70 li-administration interface interface_to_dfvendor ip address 10.10.10.2 255.255.255.0

Which service does the S11 interface configuration correspond to on the Cisco ASR 5000 system?

Which service does the S11 interface configuration correspond to on the Cisco ASR 5000 system? A. egtp-service B. sgtp-service C. egtp-sv-service D. gtpu-service Answer: A

Which two triggers are applicable to partial record closure for the SGW-CDR? (Choose two.)

Which two triggers are applicable to partial record closure for the SGW-CDR? (Choose two.) A. termination of IP-CAN bearer B. abnormal release C. S-GW change D. MS Time-Zone-Change E. PLMN-Change

Which statement describes what occurs with a UE in an active Voice over LTE call being handed over successfully from the 4G LTE network to the 3G network via enhanced SR- VCC technology?

Which statement describes what occurs with a UE in an active Voice over LTE call being handed over successfully from the 4G LTE network to the 3G network via enhanced

When a subscriber is connected over 3GPP access and is in a local breakout scenario, which interface is used by the PGW for sending downlink data traffic for inbound roaming subscribers?

When a subscriber is connected over 3GPP access and is in a local breakout scenario, which interface is used by the PGW for sending downlink data traffic for inbound roaming

Which option is the location of the SWx reference point?

Which option is the location of the SWx reference point? A. between 3GPP AAA server and HSS B. between 3GPP AAA proxy and HSS C. between 3GPP AAA server and

As per the 3GPP, which value of the AVP Result-Code is sent by the PCRF to indicate that the subscriber profile is not available in its SPR?

As per the 3GPP, which value of the AVP Result-Code is sent by the PCRF to indicate that the subscriber profile is not available in its SPR? A. 2001 B.

Which Diameter command is used when P-CSCF sends the desired uplink and downlink bandwidth information to the PCRF?

Which Diameter command is used when P-CSCF sends the desired uplink and downlink bandwidth information to the PCRF? A. RAR B. AAR C. CCR D. MAR Answer: B

Which MME feature can be configured in the call control policy on the Cisco ASR 5000 system?

Which MME feature can be configured in the call control policy on the Cisco ASR 5000 system? A. super-charger feature configuration B. sgtp-service association C. direct-tunnel feature configuration D. RAT

Which three IEs are supported in Downlink Data Notification as it relates to the Cisco Serving Gateway? (Choose three.)

Which three IEs are supported in Downlink Data Notification as it relates to the Cisco Serving Gateway? (Choose three.) A. cause B. EPS bearer ID C. ARP D. recovery E.

Which two descriptions of GTPP v1 are accurate? (Choose two.)

Which two descriptions of GTPP v1 are accurate? (Choose two.) A. GTP’ is a Transport protocol on the Ga reference point B. GTP’ supports IPv6 address type C. GTP’ supports

Which protocol runs on the 3GPP Rx interface?

Which protocol runs on the 3GPP Rx interface? A. GTPv2 B. SS7 C. RADIUS D. Diameter E. SIP Answer: D