web analytics

Which command can be used to view NAT statistics per IP pool on the Cisco ASR 5000?

Which command can be used to view NAT statistics per IP pool on the Cisco ASR 5000? A. show nat statistics B. show ip-pool statistics C. show active-charging nat statistics

Which bit in HA Registration Revocation message is used by PDSN/FA to determine Mobile notification?

Which bit in HA Registration Revocation message is used by PDSN/FA to determine Mobile notification? A. ‘A’ bit B. ‘I’ bit C. ‘M’ bit D. ‘R’ bit Answer: B

Which reference point connects the PCRF in the 3GPP EPC to the HSGW in the 3GPP2 eHRPD access network?

Which reference point connects the PCRF in the 3GPP EPC to the HSGW in the 3GPP2 eHRPD access network? A. Pi B. A101 C. Gxa D. STa E. S2a F.

Which network element sends the Re-Auth-Request?

Which network element sends the Re-Auth-Request? A. OCS B. HA C. PDSN D. RNC Answer: A

Which two Transport layer protocols are used by Diameter Base Protocol? (Choose two.)

Which two Transport layer protocols are used by Diameter Base Protocol? (Choose two.) A. TCP B. UDP C. DCCP D. SSDP E. RSVP F. SCTP Answer: AF

Which interface is used to establish a Mobile IP tunnel between the PDSN/FA and HA?

Which interface is used to establish a Mobile IP tunnel between the PDSN/FA and HA? A. AAA interface B. PDN interface C. Pi interface D. R-P interface Answer: C

Which reference point is defined as S103?

Which reference point is defined as S103? A. SGW and PGW B. PGW and HSGW C. HSGW and MME D. HSGW and SGW Answer: D

Which task facility in the Cisco ASR 5000 maintains Diameter connections?

Which task facility in the Cisco ASR 5000 maintains Diameter connections? A. diamproxy B. diameter C. demuxmgr D. connproxy Answer: A

Which node performs the EAP authentication function in eHRPD?

Which node performs the EAP authentication function in eHRPD? A. 3GPP AAA B. aAN/ePCF C. 3GPP2 AAA D. HSGW Answer: D

What interface uses PMIPv6?

What interface uses PMIPv6? A. S1 B. S2a C. S6a D. STa Answer: B

IPSec Encapsulating Security Payload uses what IP protocol number?

IPSec Encapsulating Security Payload uses what IP protocol number? A. 50 B. 47 C. 16 D. 51 Answer: A

Which message is sent from the PDSN to the AAA server to indicate a new subscriber data session?

Which message is sent from the PDSN to the AAA server to indicate a new subscriber data session? A. Accounting-Request with Acct-Status-Type = Start B. Accounting-Request with Acct-Status-Type = Request

Which underlying protocol is used for RADIUS messages in CDMA?

Which underlying protocol is used for RADIUS messages in CDMA? A. TCP B. SCTP C. UDP D. ICMP Answer: C

What two protocols are used by the HSGW to provide IPv4 address and IPv4 parameter configuration during PDN connection establishment? (Choose two.)

What two protocols are used by the HSGW to provide IPv4 address and IPv4 parameter configuration during PDN connection establishment? (Choose two.) A. VSNCP B. DHCPv4 C. DNS D. VSNP

Which configuration in an AAA group defines the attribute name by which the system will be identified in Access-Request messages from HA?

Which configuration in an AAA group defines the attribute name by which the system will be identified in Access-Request messages from HA? A. radius attribute nas-identifier B. radius attribute authentication

What network element executes bearer binding in a PMIPv6 LTE network?

What network element executes bearer binding in a PMIPv6 LTE network? A. HSGW B. PGW C. AAA D. OCS Answer: A

Which access ruledef configuration can be used to match all traffic destined to port 8080 sourced from the subscriber on the Cisco ASR 5000?

Which access ruledef configuration can be used to match all traffic destined to port 8080 sourced from the subscriber on the Cisco ASR 5000? A. ruledef block_tcp_8080 tcp dst-port =

Which CLI command on the Cisco ASR 5000 will configure stateful firewall protection for subscribers for DoS attacks?

Which CLI command on the Cisco ASR 5000 will configure stateful firewall protection for subscribers for DoS attacks? A. firewall attack-prevention B. firewall dos-protection C. firewall tcp-checksum-error D. firewall validate-ip-options

Which two parameters are included in the QoS Info TLV for stage 3 inter-HSGW handover for the purpose of context transfer? (Choose two.)

Which two parameters are included in the QoS Info TLV for stage 3 inter-HSGW handover for the purpose of context transfer? (Choose two.) A. Gxa AVPs B. Granted FlowProfileID C.

What protocol is used to initiate a PPP negotiation between Mobile and PDSN?

What protocol is used to initiate a PPP negotiation between Mobile and PDSN? A. IPCP B. PAP C. CHAP D. LCP Answer: D

What command will display information pertaining to a L2TP session of a specific subscriber on the Cisco ASR 5000?

What command will display information pertaining to a L2TP session of a specific subscriber on the Cisco ASR 5000? A. show l2tp session full username <username> B. show l2tp session

Which access network element is responsible for delivering the IPv4 address and/or IPv6 prefix to the UE?

Which access network element is responsible for delivering the IPv4 address and/or IPv6 prefix to the UE? A. 3GPP AAA B. aAN/ePCF C. 3GPP2 AAA D. HSGW E. PDN-GW Answer:

What is an attack in which the attacker sets the source IP address and port to be the same as the destination IP address and port where the IP address is the address of the target machine and the port is an open port on the target machine?

What is an attack in which the attacker sets the source IP address and port to be the same as the destination IP address and port where the IP address

Which RFC specifies the Diameter base protocol?

Which RFC specifies the Diameter base protocol? A. RFC 6733 B. RFC 6408 C. RFC 3958 D. RFC 4006 Answer: A

Which statement best describes the role the Cisco ASR 5000 serves when implemented as a MPLS-CE?

Which statement best describes the role the Cisco ASR 5000 serves when implemented as a MPLS-CE? A. The Cisco ASR 5000 maintains its own VRF routes and exchanges VPN route

What is the default port used for in Mobile IP Registration messages between FA and HA?

What is the default port used for in Mobile IP Registration messages between FA and HA? A. UDP port 434 B. TCP port 3868 C. TCP port 434 D. UDP

Which context is used on the standalone PDSN to configure IP Pools for Simple IP on the Cisco ASR 5000?

Which context is used on the standalone PDSN to configure IP Pools for Simple IP on the Cisco ASR 5000? A. destination context B. source context C. local context D.

What two mechanisms can content filtering be achieved through on the Cisco ASR 5000? (Choose two.)

What two mechanisms can content filtering be achieved through on the Cisco ASR 5000? (Choose two.) A. URL Blacklisting B. Category-based Content Filtering C. Dynamic Content Control D. Smart Web

Which protocol is used during PPP negotiation to assign an IP address to the mobile device for a simple IP call?

Which protocol is used during PPP negotiation to assign an IP address to the mobile device for a simple IP call? A. LCP B. IPCP C. CHAP D. EAP Answer:

What is the result of the “authentication mn-aaa renew-and-dereg-noauth” configuration command on the Cisco ASR 5000 HA?

What is the result of the “authentication mn-aaa renew-and-dereg-noauth” configuration command on the Cisco ASR 5000 HA? A. HA service will not perform authentication for mobile node re-registrations and de-

What does the X-Header Insertion feature on the Cisco ASR 5000 enable the operator to do?

What does the X-Header Insertion feature on the Cisco ASR 5000 enable the operator to do? A. Insert entity-header fields into HTTP/WSP GET and POST request packets B. Insert RFC

Which two protocols are used in Simple IP by Mobile? (Choose two.)

Which two protocols are used in Simple IP by Mobile? (Choose two.) A. PPP B. IP C. MIP D. RADIUS E. Diameter F. GRE Answer: AB

Which interface carries signaling information between PCF and PDSN?

Which interface carries signaling information between PCF and PDSN? A. A8 B. A9 C. A10 D. A11 Answer: D

Where are EDR records stored by default on the Cisco ASR 5000?

Where are EDR records stored by default on the Cisco ASR 5000? A. Hard disk on the SMC B. Hard disk on the related processing card C. RAM on the

Which option best describes Attribute-based tunneling on the Cisco ASR 5000?

Which option best describes Attribute-based tunneling on the Cisco ASR 5000? A. Attribute-based tunneling uses attributes from a RADIUS access accept message to determine which LAC service to forward subscriber

Which two options best describe the portions of a packet that Shallow Packet Inspection examines on the Cisco ASR 5000? (Choose two.)

Which two options best describe the portions of a packet that Shallow Packet Inspection examines on the Cisco ASR 5000? (Choose two.) A. Layer 1 (Physical) B. Layer 3 (Network)

What two tunneling protocols does Mobile IPv4 use? (Choose two.)

What two tunneling protocols does Mobile IPv4 use? (Choose two.) A. IP-in-IP B. GRE C. IPSec D. SSL E. SSH F. IP over UDP Answer: AB

Which ruledef configuration can be used for charging of HTTP traffic to the site www.acmenews.com on the Cisco ASR 5000?

Which ruledef configuration can be used for charging of HTTP traffic to the site www.acmenews.com on the Cisco ASR 5000? A. ruledef acme_news http url starts-with $acmenews.com #exit B. ruledef

Which statement is correct when ‘domain cisco.com default subscriber cisco.com’ is configured on the Cisco ASR 5000 PDSN?

Which statement is correct when ‘domain cisco.com default subscriber cisco.com’ is configured on the Cisco ASR 5000 PDSN? A. Subscribers with domain alias ‘cisco.com’ are assigned to subscriber template ‘cisco.com’

What command must be used to enable IPSec on the Foreign Agent service for the Cisco ASR 5000?

What command must be used to enable IPSec on the Foreign Agent service for the Cisco ASR 5000? A. ikev1 peer-ha <ha address> crypto-map <map name> secret <shared secret> B.

Which is an attribute in MIP RRQ?

Which is an attribute in MIP RRQ? A. Correlation ID B. NAS-Identifier C. Framed-IP-Address D. Care-of-Address E. Framed-Interface-ID Answer: D

Which two nodes assign IP addresses to Mobile for Simple IP? (Choose two.)

Which two nodes assign IP addresses to Mobile for Simple IP? (Choose two.) A. PDSN B. AAA C. PCF D. ISP E. DNS F. PCRF Answer: AB

What is the signaling interface between the EPC MME and the evolved HRPD Access Network (eAN/ePCF)?

What is the signaling interface between the EPC MME and the evolved HRPD Access Network (eAN/ePCF)? A. S103 B. X2 C. S101 D. H1 E. A10 F. A11 Answer: C

Which type of message does the HSGW use to deliver UE’s home network prefix for IPv6 address allocation?

Which type of message does the HSGW use to deliver UE’s home network prefix for IPv6 address allocation? A. VSNCP Configure-Ack B. VSNCP Configure-Request C. Router Advertisement D. Router Solicitation

Where is ECS rulebase referenced on the Cisco ASR 5000 PDSN in order to apply rules defined in active-charging service?

Where is ECS rulebase referenced on the Cisco ASR 5000 PDSN in order to apply rules defined in active-charging service? A. Subscriber template B. AAA group C. APN profile D.

Which Cisco ASR 5000 CLI options are available actions that can be taken when NAT allocation is in progress?

Which Cisco ASR 5000 CLI options are available actions that can be taken when NAT allocation is in progress? A. forward or buffer B. drop or continue C. buffer or

Which option describes the GRE protocol?

Which option describes the GRE protocol? A. The GRE protocol performs encapsulation of IP packets for transport between networks B. The GRE protocol can perform both encryption and encapsulation of

Which IPv6 prefix is sent by the HSGW in Router Advertisement?

Which IPv6 prefix is sent by the HSGW in Router Advertisement? A. /16-bit prefix B. /32-bit prefix C. /64-bit prefix D. /128-bit prefix Answer: C

Which describes NEMO-Tunnel on HA?

Which describes NEMO-Tunnel on HA? A. a GRE tunnel that is dynamically established between a Mobile Router and HA B. an IP-IP tunnel between PDSN/FA and HA C. a GRE

PDSN Simple IP LAC services can be applied to incoming PPP sessions using what two methods on the Cisco ASR 5000? (Choose two.)

PDSN Simple IP LAC services can be applied to incoming PPP sessions using what two methods on the Cisco ASR 5000? (Choose two.) A. Attribute-based tunneling B. PDSN Service-based compulsory